2013 Robin Drumm Classic - Heath Wrestling
January 19, 2013
2013 Robin Drumm Classic - Heath Scores
***************************************
1. Highland 283.0
2. Philo 260.0
3. Danville 195.0
4. Heath 186.0
5. Licking Hts 168.0
6. Ridgewood 148.0
7. Brookhaven 141.0
8. Newcomerstown 129.0
9. Waterford 127.0
10. East Knox 109.0
Placers - Listed by Pool Format then Weight Class
120 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Nick Young, Philo, 3:13
2. Dan Mickley, Danville
3. Dylan Little, Newcomerstown, md 15-2
4. Zeb Offenbeger, Waterford
5. Jeremy Fletcher, East Knox, 10-3
6. Austin Lafever, Highland
132 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Austin Lang, Waterford, 6-5
2. Ty Yeager, Licking Hts
3. Austin Pettit, Heath, 7-4
4. Noah Phillips, East Knox
5. Miguel Hawkins, Brookhaven, 0:45
6. Madison Hill, Philo
138 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Jake Limings, Highland, 6-4
2. Cade Mickley, Danville
3. Logan Potts, Heath, 1:27
4. Westen Wagner, Waterford
5. James Shaw, Licking Hts, 3:04
6. Caleb Bailey, HEA
145 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Luke Miller, Philo, default
2. Cole Enderle, East Knox
3. Keandre Powell, Brookhaven, md 14-5
4. Trevor Meade, Highland
5. Jarred Weaver, Newcomerstown, 9-4
6. John Perkins, Heath
152 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Garrett Bethel, Ridgewood, 4-3
2. Austin Dearinger, Philo
3. Gage Smith, Highland, 5:10
4. Matt Freeman, Brookhaven
5. Sully Howe, East Knox, 4:42
6. Crishon Ashby, BRO
160 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Steven Frazier, Philo, 4-1
2. David Fisher, Highland
3. Bradley Southall, PHI, 7-6
4. Kyle Boston, Danville
5. Noah Smith, HIG, md 10-0 OT
6. Trivette Knight, Brookhaven
170 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Jeremy Johnson, Highland, 2:21
2. Conway Baldridge, Danville
3. Hunter Munjas, Waterford, 5:06
4. Ross Barker, Philo
5. Zach Donley, Ridgewood, 8-4
6. Isaac Pettit, Heath
220 Pound Placers - Two Pools
1. Dustin Baker, Highland, 0:27
2. Jamarcus Hershberger, Danville
3. A.J. Velasquez, Licking Hts, 1:38
4. Mike Hopewell, LH
5. Steven Pelletier, Brookhaven, 8-4
6. Anthony MartinezÄBradley, Heath
106 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Giovaughni Bonner, Brookhaven
2. Isaiah Young, Heath
3. Anthony Haist, Licking Hts
4. Clayton Jackson, Philo
113 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Mike Stewart, Highland
2. Brandon Haist, Licking Hts
3. Andy Hammons, Danville
4. Blake Moreland, East Knox
5. Aislinn McLaughlin, HIG
6. Alex Dunn, Philo
126 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Cole Zeigler, Ridgewood
2. Alan Hayhurst, Newcomerstown
3. Coleman Jackson, Philo
4. Josh Thornton, Brookhaven
5. Nick Campbell, Licking Hts
6. Tim Leach, Waterford
182 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Mitchell Meeks, Newcomerstown
2. Ken Calvert, Heath
3. Blake Heiss, Waterford
4. Dan Alden, Danville
5. Matt DelToro, Philo
195 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Gunner Loughman, Heath
2. William Kinsey, Philo
3. Trenton Baker, HEA
285 Pound Placers - Round Robin
1. Kelly Barthalow, Ridgewood
2. Eddie Kontul, Highland
3. Michael Zaky, Licking Hts
4. Chancey Johnston, RID
5. Brenden Tiller, LH
6. Austin Henning, Philo
Pool 10: Two 5-Man Pools - Complete Results by Round
First Place - Two Pools
120: Nick Young(Philo) pin Dan Mickley(Danville) 3:13
132: Austin Lang(Waterford) dec. Ty Yeager(Licking Hts) 6-5
138: Jake Limings(Highland) dec. Cade Mickley(Danville) 6-4
145: Luke Miller(Philo) over Cole Enderle(East Knox) default
152: Garrett Bethel(Ridgewood) dec. Austin Dearinger(Philo) 4-3
160: Steven Frazier(Philo) dec. David Fisher(Highland) 4-1
170: Jeremy Johnson(Highland) pin Conway Baldridge(Danville) 2:21
220: Dustin Baker(Highland) pin Jamarcus Hershberger(Danville) 0:27
Third Place - Two Pools
120: Dylan Little(Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Zeb Offenbeger(Waterford) 15-2
132: Austin Pettit(Heath) dec. Noah Phillips(East Knox) 7-4
138: Logan Potts(Heath) pin Westen Wagner(Waterford) 1:27
145: Keandre Powell(Brookhaven) maj. dec. Trevor Meade(Highland) 14-5
152: Gage Smith(Highland) pin Matt Freeman(Brookhaven) 5:10
160: Bradley Southall*PHI(X2) dec. Kyle Boston(Danville) 7-6
170: Hunter Munjas(Waterford) pin Ross Barker(Philo) 5:06
220: A.J. Velasquez(Licking Hts) pin Mike Hopewell*LH(X3) 1:38
Fifth Place - Two Pools
120: Jeremy Fletcher(East Knox) dec. Austin Lafever(Highland) 10-3
132: Miguel Hawkins(Brookhaven) pin Madison Hill(Philo) 0:45
138: James Shaw(Licking Hts) pin Caleb Bailey*HEA(X1) 3:04
145: Jarred Weaver(Newcomerstown) dec. John Perkins(Heath) 9-4
152: Sully Howe(East Knox) pin Crishon Ashby*BRO(X1) 4:42
160: Noah Smith*HIG(X1) maj. dec. Trivette Knight(Brookhaven) md10-0SV
170: Zach Donley(Ridgewood) dec. Isaac Pettit(Heath) 8-4
220: Steven Pelletier(Brookhaven) dec. Anthony Martinez-Bradley(Heath) 8-4
Round 5 - Two Pools
120: Nick Young(Philo) pin Dylan Little(Newcomerstown) 3:31
Alyssa Murphy*HIG(X1) advanced with bye
Dan Mickley(Danville) pin Zeb Offenbeger(Waterford) 1:42
Austin Lafever(Highland) advanced with bye
132: Ty Yeager(Licking Hts) pin Nathan Schwartz(Ridgewood) 1:42
Austin Pettit(Heath) advanced with bye
Austin Lang(Waterford) maj. dec. Noah Phillips(East Knox) 14-6
Madison Hill(Philo) advanced with bye
138: Cade Mickley(Danville) pin Westen Wagner(Waterford) 1:11
Rikki Myers(East Knox) advanced with bye
Jake Limings(Highland) pin Logan Potts(Heath) 1:15
Caleb Bailey*HEA(X1) advanced with bye
145: Cole Enderle(East Knox) pin Trevor Meade(Highland) 2:49
Jarred Weaver(Newcomerstown) pin Angelica Presley*HIG(X3) 0:22
Luke Miller(Philo) maj. dec. Keandre Powell(Brookhaven) 9-1
Thor Reed(Ridgewood) pin Kyle Mickley(Danville) 1:46
152: Garrett Bethel(Ridgewood) pin Tristan Mckee(Heath) 0:22
Crishon Ashby*BRO(X1) pin Kyle Hawk(Danville) 1:42
Austin Dearinger(Philo) pin Matt Freeman(Brookhaven) 0:50
Jerry Banjako*BRO(X3) advanced with bye
160: Steven Frazier(Philo) pin Noah Smith*HIG(X1) 0:44
Kyle Boston(Danville) advanced with bye
David Fisher(Highland) pin Trivette Knight(Brookhaven) 0:26
Bradley Southall*PHI(X2) advanced with bye
170: Jeremy Johnson(Highland) dec. Ross Barker(Philo) 8-7
Zach Donley(Ridgewood) advanced with bye
Conway Baldridge(Danville) pin Hunter Munjas(Waterford) 3:49
Isaac Pettit(Heath) over John Neary(Licking Hts) forfeit
220: Dustin Baker(Highland) pin A.J. Velasquez(Licking Hts) 1:53
Steven Pelletier(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
Jamarcus Hershberger(Danville) dec. Mike Hopewell*LH(X3) 8-4
Anthony Martinez-Bradley(Heath) advanced with bye
Round 4 - Two Pools
120: Nick Young(Philo) advanced with bye
Dylan Little(Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Jeremy Fletcher(East Knox) 13-2
Zeb Offenbeger(Waterford) maj. dec. Austin Lafever(Highland) 11-3
Dan Mickley(Danville) advanced with bye
132: Ty Yeager(Licking Hts) advanced with bye
Miguel Hawkins(Brookhaven) pin Nathan Schwartz(Ridgewood) 1:15
Noah Phillips(East Knox) pin Madison Hill(Philo) 0:51
Austin Lang(Waterford) advanced with bye
138: Cade Mickley(Danville) advanced with bye
Westen Wagner(Waterford) pin James Shaw(Licking Hts) 3:51
Jake Limings(Highland) pin Caleb Bailey*HEA(X1) 1:17
Logan Potts(Heath) advanced with bye
145: Trevor Meade(Highland) pin Angelica Presley*HIG(X3) 0:52
Cole Enderle(East Knox) pin Tyler Peters(Licking Hts) 0:26
Luke Miller(Philo) pin Kyle Mickley(Danville) 0:47
Keandre Powell(Brookhaven) pin John Perkins(Heath) 1:56
152: Garrett Bethel(Ridgewood) pin Kyle Hawk(Danville) 1:45
Gage Smith(Highland) pin Tristan Mckee(Heath) 3:51
Matt Freeman(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
Austin Dearinger(Philo) pin Sully Howe(East Knox) 1:40
160: Steven Frazier(Philo) advanced with bye
Noah Smith*HIG(X1) dec. Ben Hostetler(Ridgewood) 7-4
Trivette Knight(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
David Fisher(Highland) pin Ramsey McCarthy(East Knox) 1:15
170: Jeremy Johnson(Highland) advanced with bye
Ross Barker(Philo) pin Noah Murphy*HIG(X1) 1:13
Hunter Munjas(Waterford) over John Neary(Licking Hts) forfeit
Conway Baldridge(Danville) pin Erik Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) 0:59
220: Dustin Baker(Highland) advanced with bye
A.J. Velasquez(Licking Hts) pin Darnell Crider-Harris(Newcomerstown) 0:13
Mike Hopewell*LH(X3) advanced with bye
Jamarcus Hershberger(Danville) maj. dec. Payton Henderson(Philo) 12-3
Round 3 - Two Pools
120: Nick Young(Philo) pin Alyssa Murphy*HIG(X1) 1:17
Jeremy Fletcher(East Knox) advanced with bye
Zeb Offenbeger(Waterford) advanced with bye
Austin Lafever(Highland) advanced with bye
132: Ty Yeager(Licking Hts) maj. dec. Austin Pettit(Heath) 10-1
Miguel Hawkins(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
Noah Phillips(East Knox) advanced with bye
Madison Hill(Philo) advanced with bye
138: Cade Mickley(Danville) pin Rikki Myers(East Knox) 1:51
James Shaw(Licking Hts) advanced with bye
Jake Limings(Highland) advanced with bye
Caleb Bailey*HEA(X1) advanced with bye
145: Trevor Meade(Highland) pin Jarred Weaver(Newcomerstown) 2:42
Tyler Peters(Licking Hts) pin Angelica Presley*HIG(X3) 3:18
Luke Miller(Philo) pin Thor Reed(Ridgewood) 2:45
John Perkins(Heath) pin Kyle Mickley(Danville) 1:45
152: Garrett Bethel(Ridgewood) pin Crishon Ashby*BRO(X1) 4:45
Gage Smith(Highland) pin Kyle Hawk(Danville) 0:29
Matt Freeman(Brookhaven) pin Jerry Banjako*BRO(X3) 0:34
Sully Howe(East Knox) advanced with bye
160: Steven Frazier(Philo) tech. fall Kyle Boston(Danville) 19-4
Ben Hostetler(Ridgewood) advanced with bye
Bradley Southall*PHI(X2) pin Trivette Knight(Brookhaven) 1:55
Ramsey McCarthy(East Knox) advanced with bye
170: Jeremy Johnson(Highland) pin Zach Donley(Ridgewood) 0:31
Noah Murphy*HIG(X1) advanced with bye
Hunter Munjas(Waterford) pin Isaac Pettit(Heath) 1:03
Erik Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) over John Neary(Licking Hts) forfeit
220: Dustin Baker(Highland) pin Steven Pelletier(Brookhaven) 1:18
Darnell Crider-Harris(Newcomerstown) advanced with bye
Mike Hopewell*LH(X3) pin Anthony Martinez-Bradley(Heath) 3:47
Payton Henderson(Philo) advanced with bye
Round 2 - Two Pools
120: Jeremy Fletcher(East Knox) pin Alyssa Murphy*HIG(X1) 1:10
Dylan Little(Newcomerstown) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
Dan Mickley(Danville) tech. fall Austin Lafever(Highland) 17-2
132: Austin Pettit(Heath) pin Miguel Hawkins(Brookhaven) 1:13
Nathan Schwartz(Ridgewood) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
Austin Lang(Waterford) pin Madison Hill(Philo) 1:09
138: James Shaw(Licking Hts) tech. fall Rikki Myers(East Knox) 22-7
Westen Wagner(Waterford) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
Logan Potts(Heath) pin Caleb Bailey*HEA(X1) 0:50
145: Jarred Weaver(Newcomerstown) pin Tyler Peters(Licking Hts) 0:56
Cole Enderle(East Knox) pin Angelica Presley*HIG(X3) 0:40
John Perkins(Heath) pin Thor Reed(Ridgewood) 1:54
Keandre Powell(Brookhaven) pin Kyle Mickley(Danville) 1:55
152: Gage Smith(Highland) pin Crishon Ashby*BRO(X1) 3:31
Kyle Hawk(Danville) pin Tristan Mckee(Heath) 0:43
Sully Howe(East Knox) pin Jerry Banjako*BRO(X3) 0:51
Austin Dearinger(Philo) advanced with bye
160: Kyle Boston(Danville) pin Ben Hostetler(Ridgewood) 5:35
Noah Smith*HIG(X1) advanced with bye
Bradley Southall*PHI(X2) pin Ramsey McCarthy(East Knox) 0:23
David Fisher(Highland) advanced with bye
170: Zach Donley(Ridgewood) maj. dec. Noah Murphy*HIG(X1) 17-6
Ross Barker(Philo) advanced with bye
Isaac Pettit(Heath) pin Erik Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) 0:58
Conway Baldridge(Danville) over John Neary(Licking Hts) forfeit
220: Steven Pelletier(Brookhaven) pin Darnell Crider-Harris(Newcomerstown) 0:38
A.J. Velasquez(Licking Hts) advanced with bye
Anthony Martinez-Bradley(Heath) pin Payton Henderson(Philo) 1:47
Jamarcus Hershberger(Danville) advanced with bye
Round 1 - Two Pools
120: Nick Young(Philo) pin Jeremy Fletcher(East Knox) 4:13
Dylan Little(Newcomerstown) pin Alyssa Murphy*HIG(X1) 1:37
Zeb Offenbeger(Waterford) advanced with bye
Dan Mickley(Danville) advanced with bye
132: Ty Yeager(Licking Hts) pin Miguel Hawkins(Brookhaven) 2:54
Austin Pettit(Heath) pin Nathan Schwartz(Ridgewood) 1:14
Noah Phillips(East Knox) advanced with bye
Austin Lang(Waterford) advanced with bye
138: Cade Mickley(Danville) tech. fall James Shaw(Licking Hts) 19-4
Westen Wagner(Waterford) pin Rikki Myers(East Knox) 1:32
Jake Limings(Highland) advanced with bye
Logan Potts(Heath) advanced with bye
145: Trevor Meade(Highland) pin Tyler Peters(Licking Hts) 0:14
Cole Enderle(East Knox) pin Jarred Weaver(Newcomerstown) 1:16
Luke Miller(Philo) pin John Perkins(Heath) 3:06
Keandre Powell(Brookhaven) dec. Thor Reed(Ridgewood) 12-6
152: Garrett Bethel(Ridgewood) pin Gage Smith(Highland) 1:42
Crishon Ashby*BRO(X1) tech. fall Tristan Mckee(Heath) 18-2
Matt Freeman(Brookhaven) pin Sully Howe(East Knox) 3:59
Austin Dearinger(Philo) pin Jerry Banjako*BRO(X3) 0:48
160: Steven Frazier(Philo) pin Ben Hostetler(Ridgewood) 0:53
Kyle Boston(Danville) pin Noah Smith*HIG(X1) 2:56
Trivette Knight(Brookhaven) dec. Ramsey McCarthy(East Knox) 14-10
David Fisher(Highland) pin Bradley Southall*PHI(X2) 1:36
170: Jeremy Johnson(Highland) pin Noah Murphy*HIG(X1) 0:53
Ross Barker(Philo) tech. fall Zach Donley(Ridgewood) 17-0
Hunter Munjas(Waterford) pin Erik Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) 3:17
Conway Baldridge(Danville) pin Isaac Pettit(Heath) 4:18
220: Dustin Baker(Highland) pin Darnell Crider-Harris(Newcomerstown) 2:16
A.J. Velasquez(Licking Hts) dec. Steven Pelletier(Brookhaven) 8-4
Mike Hopewell*LH(X3) pin Payton Henderson(Philo) 0:53
Jamarcus Hershberger(Danville) pin Anthony Martinez-Bradley(Heath) 3:39
Pool 6: Round Robin - Complete Results by Round
Round 5 - Round Robin
106: Giovaughni Bonner(Brookhaven) dec. Isaiah Young(Heath) 5-4
Anthony Haist(Licking Hts) pin Clayton Jackson(Philo) 5:48
Double Bye bye
113: Mike Stewart(Highland) pin Andy Hammons(Danville) 2:42
Brandon Haist(Licking Hts) pin Blake Moreland(East Knox) 0:24
Aislinn McLaughlin*HIG(X1) pin Alex Dunn(Philo) 5:27
126: Cole Zeigler(Ridgewood) maj. dec. Alan Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) 20-8
Coleman Jackson(Philo) pin Tim Leach(Waterford) 0:40
Josh Thornton(Brookhaven) over Nick Campbell(Licking Hts) default
182: Mitchell Meeks(Newcomerstown) pin Blake Heiss(Waterford) 5:51
Ken Calvert(Heath) pin Dan Alden(Danville) 1:26
Matt DelToro(Philo) advanced with bye
195: Gunner Loughman(Heath) pin William Kinsey(Philo) 1:03
Trenton Baker*HEA(X2) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
285: Eddie Kontul(Highland) dec. Michael Zaky(Licking Hts) 2-1
Brenden Tiller*LH(X1) pin Austin Henning(Philo) 3:28
Kelly Barthalow(Ridgewood) pin Chancey Johnston*RID(X2) 1:25
Round 4 - Round Robin
106: Isaiah Young(Heath) advanced with bye
Giovaughni Bonner(Brookhaven) pin Anthony Haist(Licking Hts) 1:42
Clayton Jackson(Philo) advanced with bye
113: Mike Stewart(Highland) pin Aislinn McLaughlin*HIG(X1) 0:56
Brandon Haist(Licking Hts) maj. dec. Andy Hammons(Danville) 11-3
Blake Moreland(East Knox) pin Alex Dunn(Philo) 1:35
126: Cole Zeigler(Ridgewood) pin Nick Campbell(Licking Hts) 1:00
Alan Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) pin Coleman Jackson(Philo) 4:35
Josh Thornton(Brookhaven) pin Tim Leach(Waterford) 1:02
182: Mitchell Meeks(Newcomerstown) advanced with bye
Blake Heiss(Waterford) pin Dan Alden(Danville) 1:42
Ken Calvert(Heath) pin Matt DelToro(Philo) 3:35
195: Gunner Loughman(Heath) advanced with bye
William Kinsey(Philo) advanced with bye
Trenton Baker*HEA(X2) advanced with bye
285: Eddie Kontul(Highland) pin Chancey Johnston*RID(X2) 3:34
Michael Zaky(Licking Hts) pin Brenden Tiller*LH(X1) 0:55
Kelly Barthalow(Ridgewood) pin Austin Henning(Philo) 1:07
Round 3 - Round Robin
106: Isaiah Young(Heath) dec. Anthony Haist(Licking Hts) 10-5
Giovaughni Bonner(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
Clayton Jackson(Philo) advanced with bye
113: Mike Stewart(Highland) tech. fall Brandon Haist(Licking Hts) 17-2
Andy Hammons(Danville) pin Alex Dunn(Philo) 0:20
Blake Moreland(East Knox) dec. Aislinn McLaughlin*HIG(X1) 8-2
126: Cole Zeigler(Ridgewood) pin Coleman Jackson(Philo) 2:18
Alan Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) pin Josh Thornton(Brookhaven) 0:46
Nick Campbell(Licking Hts) pin Tim Leach(Waterford) 1:58
182: Mitchell Meeks(Newcomerstown) pin Dan Alden(Danville) 1:45
Blake Heiss(Waterford) pin Matt DelToro(Philo) 2:14
Ken Calvert(Heath) advanced with bye
195: Gunner Loughman(Heath) advanced with bye
William Kinsey(Philo) advanced with bye
Trenton Baker*HEA(X2) advanced with bye
285: Eddie Kontul(Highland) pin Brenden Tiller*LH(X1) 0:22
Michael Zaky(Licking Hts) dec. Kelly Barthalow(Ridgewood) 5-3
Chancey Johnston*RID(X2) pin Austin Henning(Philo) 1:17
Round 2 - Round Robin
106: Isaiah Young(Heath) pin Clayton Jackson(Philo) 0:33
Giovaughni Bonner(Brookhaven) advanced with bye
Anthony Haist(Licking Hts) advanced with bye
113: Mike Stewart(Highland) pin Blake Moreland(East Knox) 1:34
Andy Hammons(Danville) pin Aislinn McLaughlin*HIG(X1) 0:56
Brandon Haist(Licking Hts) pin Alex Dunn(Philo) 0:23
126: Cole Zeigler(Ridgewood) pin Tim Leach(Waterford) 0:20
Alan Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) pin Nick Campbell(Licking Hts) 0:15
Coleman Jackson(Philo) pin Josh Thornton(Brookhaven) 3:10
182: Mitchell Meeks(Newcomerstown) pin Ken Calvert(Heath) 0:57
Blake Heiss(Waterford) advanced with bye
Dan Alden(Danville) maj. dec. Matt DelToro(Philo) 8-0
195: Gunner Loughman(Heath) pin Trenton Baker*HEA(X2) 1:42
William Kinsey(Philo) advanced with bye
Double Bye bye
285: Eddie Kontul(Highland) pin Austin Henning(Philo) 0:30
Michael Zaky(Licking Hts) maj. dec. Chancey Johnston*RID(X2) 18-5
Kelly Barthalow(Ridgewood) pin Brenden Tiller*LH(X1) 1:16
Round 1 - Round Robin
106: Isaiah Young(Heath) advanced with bye
Giovaughni Bonner(Brookhaven) pin Clayton Jackson(Philo) 5:33
Anthony Haist(Licking Hts) advanced with bye
113: Mike Stewart(Highland) pin Alex Dunn(Philo) 0:32
Andy Hammons(Danville) pin Blake Moreland(East Knox) 1:23
Brandon Haist(Licking Hts) tech. fall Aislinn McLaughlin*HIG(X1) 19-4
126: Cole Zeigler(Ridgewood) pin Josh Thornton(Brookhaven) 1:10
Alan Hayhurst(Newcomerstown) pin Tim Leach(Waterford) 1:20
Coleman Jackson(Philo) dec. Nick Campbell(Licking Hts) 11-10
182: Mitchell Meeks(Newcomerstown) pin Matt DelToro(Philo) 1:29
Ken Calvert(Heath) pin Blake Heiss(Waterford) 5:54
Dan Alden(Danville) advanced with bye
195: Gunner Loughman(Heath) advanced with bye
William Kinsey(Philo) pin Trenton Baker*HEA(X2) 2:32
Double Bye bye
285: Kelly Barthalow(Ridgewood) dec. Eddie Kontul(Highland) 3-1SV
Michael Zaky(Licking Hts) pin Austin Henning(Philo) 0:47
Chancey Johnston*RID(X2) pin Brenden Tiller*LH(X1) 1:10